Affiliations
2
Games Played
0 - 1
W-L Record
0.00%
Win Percentage
4
Goals Scored
8
Goals Against
0
Overtime Wins
1
Overtime Losses
0
Shootout Wins
0
Shootout Losses
1
Goals Scored
8
Power Plays
12.5%
Power Play Percentage
4
Penalty Kills
5
Penalty Kill Opportunities
80%
Penalty Kill Percentage
Team Comparison
Wheeling Nailers
4
0
Goals Scored
0
0
Shootouts
0
0
Shorthanded Goals
13%
0%
Power Play Percentage
80%
0%
Penalty Kill Percentage
Select Team
Forwards
| Name | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | PT/G | PIMPG | SOG | SH | PPA | SHA | GWG | FG | IG | OTG | UA | EN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Glossary
- GP:
- Games Played
- G:
- Goals
- A:
- Assists
- PTS:
- Points
- +/-:
- Plus/Minus
- PIM:
- Penalty Minutes
- PPG:
- Power Play Goals
- SHG:
- Short Handed Goals
- PT/G:
- Points per Game
- PIMPG:
- Penalty Minutes per Game
- SOG:
- Shootout Goals
- SH:
- Shots
- PPA:
- Power Play Assists
- SHA:
- Short Handed Assists
- GWG:
- Game Winning Goals
- FG:
- First Goals
- IG:
- Insurance Goals
- OTG:
- Overtime Goals
- UA:
- Unassisted Goals
- EN:
- Empty Net
Defensemen
| Name | GP | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | PPG | SHG | PT/G | PIMPG | SOG | SH | PPA | SHA | GWG | FG | IG | OTG | UA | EN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Glossary
- GP:
- Games Played
- G:
- Goals
- A:
- Assists
- PTS:
- Points
- +/-:
- Plus/Minus
- PIM:
- Penalty Minutes
- PPG:
- Power Play Goals
- SHG:
- Short Handed Goals
- PT/G:
- Points per Game
- PIMPG:
- Penalty Minutes per Game
- SOG:
- Shootout Goals
- SH:
- Shots
- PPA:
- Power Play Assists
- SHA:
- Short Handed Assists
- GWG:
- Game Winning Goals
- FG:
- First Goals
- IG:
- Insurance Goals
- OTG:
- Overtime Goals
- UA:
- Unassisted Goals
- EN:
- Empty Net
Goalies
| Name | GP | W | GAA | SV% | L | OTL | T | SOL | SA | GA | SO | MIN | SOGP | SOW | SOA | SOGA | SO% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 | 0 | 1.66 | 0.923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
|
1 | 0 | 1.88 | 0.941 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 |
|
1 | 0 | 4.51 | 0.867 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 |
|
1 | 0 | 5.82 | 0.875 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.000 |
Glossary
- GP:
- Games Played
- W:
- Wins
- GAA:
- Goals Against Average
- SV%:
- Save Percentage
- L:
- Losses
- OTL:
- Overtime Losses
- T:
- Ties
- SOL:
- Shootout Losses
- SA:
- Shots Against
- GA:
- Goals Against
- SO:
- Shutout
- MIN:
- Minutes Played
- SOGP:
- Shootout Games Played
- SOW:
- Shootout Wins
- SOA:
- Shots Received in Shootout
- SOGA:
- Goals Against in Shootout
- SO%:
- Saving Percentage in Shootout
Forwards
| Name | POS | H | W | Sh | BP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
F | 5-11 | 180 | R | LaSalle, ON |
|
F | 6-2 | 200 | L | Scarborough, ON |
|
F | 5-10 | 187 | L | Halifax, NS |
|
F | 5-10 | 180 | L | North Falmouth, MA |
|
F | 6-0 | 190 | L | Pomona, NY |
|
F | 5-9 | 180 | L | Calgary, AB |
|
F | 6-2 | 205 | R | Calgary, AB |
|
F | 5-8 | 170 | L | Keeseekoose First Nation, SK |
|
F | 6-0 | 190 | R | Grande Prairie, AB |
|
F | 5-9 | 195 | L | Crossfield, AB |
|
F | 5-10 | 172 | L | Eagle River, AK |
|
F | 6-3 | 181 | L | Montclair, NJ |
|
F | 6-0 | 170 | R | Chicago, IL |
|
F | 5-11 | 195 | R | New York, NY |
|
F | 5-11 | 187 | L | Oakville, ON |
|
F | 5-9 | 175 | L | West Chicago, IL |
|
F | 6-0 | 187 | R | Brampton, ON |
|
F | 6-3 | 220 | L | Rosetown, SK |
|
F | 5-11 | 180 | L | Mindemoya, ON |
Glossary
- POS:
- Position
- H:
- Height
- W:
- Weight
- Sh:
- Shoots
- BP:
- Birthplace
Defenders
| Name | POS | H | W | Sh | BP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
D | 5-10 | 176 | L | Köping, Sweden |
|
D | 6-2 | 205 | R | Gates Mills, OH |
|
D | 6-2 | 195 | R | Oakville, ON |
|
D | 5-11 | 200 | R | Lomita, CA |
|
D | 6-1 | 210 | R | Buffalo Grove, IL |
|
D | 6-2 | 225 | L | Pittsburgh, PA |
|
D | 6-2 | 200 | L | Annapolis, MD |
|
D | 5-11 | 185 | L | Saginaw, MI |
|
D | 5-9 | 190 | L | Canmore, AB |
|
D | 6-4 | 225 | R | Pittsford, NY |
|
D | 6-1 | 197 | R | Medina, OH |
Glossary
- POS:
- Position
- H:
- Height
- W:
- Weight
- Sh:
- Shoots
- BP:
- Birthplace
Goalies
| Name | POS | H | W | C | BP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
G | 6-2 | 200 | L | Kingston, ON |
|
G | 6-0 | 190 | L | Fenton, MI |
|
G | 6-4 | 210 | L | Stockholm, Sweden |
|
G | 5-11 | 180 | L | Eagle River, AK |
|
G | 6-3 | 200 | L | Vantaa, Finland |
Glossary
- POS:
- Position
- H:
- Height
- W:
- Weight
- C:
- Catches
- BP:
- Birthplace
Staff
| Name | Role |
|---|---|
| Brian Komorowski | President/Governor |
| Nate DiCasmirro | Head Coach |
| Jason Payne | Associate Coach |
| Peter Laviolette | Assistant Coach |
| Friday, October 9, 2026 |
|---|
|
7:10 PM ET
Fort Wayne Komets
FW
4
Final OT
2
Wheeling Nailers
WHL
WesBanco Arena
Wheeling, West Virginia
|
| Sunday, October 11, 2026 |
|---|
|
5:00 PM ET
Wheeling Nailers
WHL
2
Final
4
Fort Wayne Komets
FW
Memorial Coliseum
Fort Wayne, Indiana
|
-
ECHL Network
-
ECHL Teams
-
Adirondack Thunder
-
Allen Americans
-
Atlanta Gladiators
-
Bloomington Bison
-
Cincinnati Cyclones
-
Florida Everblades
-
Fort Wayne Komets
-
Greensboro Gargoyles
-
Greenville Swamp Rabbits
-
Idaho Steelheads
-
Indy Fuel
-
Jacksonville Icemen
-
Kalamazoo Wings
-
Kansas City Mavericks
-
Maine Mariners
-
New Mexico Goatheads
-
Norfolk Admirals
-
Orlando Solar Bears
-
Rapid City Rush
-
Reading Royals
-
Savannah Ghost Pirates
-
South Carolina Stingrays
-
Tahoe Knight Monsters
-
Toledo Walleye
-
Trenton Ironhawks
-
Trois-Rivières Lions
-
Tulsa Oilers
-
Wheeling Nailers
-
Wichita Thunder
-
Worcester Railers
-