1. Home
  2. News
  3. ECHL announces rosters for 2024 Kelly Cup Playoffs

ECHL announces rosters for 2024 Kelly Cup Playoffs

Tuesday, April 16th
ECHL announces rosters for 2024 Kelly Cup Playoffs

The ECHL on Tuesday announced the rosters for the 16 teams who have qualified for the 2024 Kelly Cup Playoffs.

Playoff Rosters consist of a maximum of 24 Players – a 20-man active roster and a four-man reserve list. Upon submission of its Playoff Roster, each Member is required to include:

1. a minimum of 17 active, available (i.e., not injured or on recall) skaters to its Active Roster, and at least two (2) eligible goaltenders to its initial Playoff Roster.
 
2. a list of all other Players who meet the Playoff Roster Eligibility requirements, but who are unavailable at the time that Playoff Rosters are due to the League Office due to recall to the AHL or NHL. The Playoff Eligible List may only list Players who are unavailable due to recall. All other players (i.e. injured Players) must be listed on a Member’s initial Playoff Roster (active roster or reserve list) in order to participate in the Playoffs.

Throughout the Playoffs, but prior to the start of the Kelly Cup Finals, as the recalled Players listed on a Member’s Playoff Eligible List become available (due to assignment, release from PTO or their respective AHL teams’ seasons having ended), Members shall be permitted to supplement their initial Playoff Rosters with Players listed on their Playoff Eligible Lists, up to a maximum of 24 Players total. Once a Member has named a total of 24 Players to its Playoff Roster, or the Kelly Cup Finals have begun (whichever comes first), the Member’s Playoff Roster shall be fixed for the duration of the Playoffs (barring emergency conditions).

A Player who has finished the Regular Season on Injured Reserve may still be named to a Member’s 24-man Playoff Roster and will be eligible to participate in the Playoffs once his full IR time has been completed (provided all other playoff eligibility requirements have been satisfied). Once a Player has fully completed his remaining IR time, he may be activated and placed on the Member’s Active Roster.

Emergency conditions shall be established when the playing strength of the Member, by reason of injury, illness, recall or suspension by the League, is reduced below two (2) goalkeepers and sixteen (16) skaters. However, should a Member release a Player(s) from its Playoff Roster, its emergency conditions will drop by the same number as the Players they release. Only amateur
Players may be signed and added to the Active Roster under emergency conditions.
 
Adirondack Thunder – Jeremy Brodeur, G; Isaac Poulter, G; Darian Skeoch, D; Ryan Wheeler, D; Brendan Less, D; Matt Stief, D; Connor Blake, D; Ryan Conroy, D; Jackson van de Leest, D; Colin Felix, D; Yushiroh Hirano, F; Mac Welsher, F; Shane Harper, F; Alex Young, F; Zach Walker, F; T.J. Friedmann, F; Ryan Smith, F; Travis Broughman, F; Tristan Ashbrook, F
 
Playoff Eligible List – Will MacKinnon, D; Filip Engaras, F; Timur Ibragimov, F; Erik Middendorf, F; Andre Ghantous, F
 
Allen Americans – Marco Costantini, G; Mark Sinclair, G; Ryan Gagnon, D; Justin Allen, D; Kris Myllari, D; Nolan Orzeck, D; Ty Farmer, D; Eric Williams, D; Hank Crone, F; James Hardie, F; Easton Brodzinski, F; Mikael Robidoux, F; Grant Hebert, F; Blake Murray, F; Colby McAuley, F; Liam Finlay, F; Kameron Kielly, F; Chaz Smedsrud, F; Bennett MacArthur, F; Jordan-Ty Fournier, F
 
Reserve List - Andrew Jarvis, D; Colin Jacobs, F
Playoff Eligible List - Leevi Merilainen, G; Tarun Fizer, F
 
Florida Everblades - David Tendeck, G; Cam Johnson, G; Will Reilly, D; Cole Moberg, D; Zach Berzolla, D; Riese Zmolek, D; Jordan Sambrook, D; Zach Uens, D; Adrien Bisson, D; Cam Darcy, F; Mark Senden, F; Josh Ho-Sang, F; Kyle Neuber, F; Todd Skirving, F; Sean Josling, F; Oliver Chau, F; Robert Carpenter, F; Jesse Lansdell, F; Ben Brar, F
           
Reserve List – Joe Pendenza, F; Reed Lebster, F; Logan Lambdin, F
Playoff Eligible List - Dennis Cesana, D; Kai Schwindt, F; Wilmer Skoog, F; Cam Morrison, F; Matthew Wedman, F; Evan Nause, D; Evan Cormier, G
 
Greenville Swamp Rabbits - Luke Richardson, G; Jacob Ingham, G; J.D. Greenway, D; Joseph Leahy, D; Jacob Flynn, D; Tyler Inamoto, D; Sam Jardine, D; Bobby Russell, D; Max Martin, D; Max Coyle, D; Tanner Eberle, F; Anthony Beauchamp, F; Nick Prkusic, F; Carter Souch, F; Ethan Somoza, F; Zachary Tupker, F; Josh McKechney, F; Colton Young, F; Brannon McManus, F; Ben Freeman, F
 
Reserve List - Logan Britt, D; Quinn Olson, F; Brett Kemp, F
Playoff Eligible List - Wyatte Wylie, D; Nikita Pavlychev, F; Ryan Bednard, G; Ryan Francis, F
 
Idaho Steelheads – Jake Kielly, G; Bryan Thomson, G; Matt Register, D; Jake Murray, D; Patrick Kudla, D; Trevor Zins, D; Nicholas Canade, D; Joe Gatenby, D; Lynden McCallum, F; Keaton Mastrodonato, F; A.J. White, F; Will Merchant, F; Connor Mylymok, F; Wade Murphy, F; Francesco Arcuri, F; Jade Miller, F; Mark Rassell, F; William Knierim, F; Jordan Kawaguchi, F; Ty Pelton-Byce, F
 
Reserve List - Demetrios Koumontzis, F; Reece Harsch, D
Playoff Eligible List - Dylan Wells, G; Dawson Barteaux, D; Jack Becker, F; Cody Haiskanen, D
 
Indy Fuel – Zach Driscoll, G; Mitchell Weeks, G; Matt Cairns, D; Chris Cameron, D; Andrew Perrott, D; Santino Centorame, D; Ross MacDougall, D; Andrew Bellant, F; Ryan Gagnier, F; Chase Lang, F; Bryan Lemos, F; Cam Hausinger, F; Zach Jordan, F; Colin Bilek, F; Seamus Malone, F; Kale Howarth, F; Kyle Maksimovich, F; Brett Bulmer, F; Jon Martin, F
 
Reserve List – Victor Hadfield, D; Matus Spodniak, F; Nick Grima, D; Cameron Hillis, F
Playoff Eligible List – D.J. King, D
 
Jacksonville Icemen - Matt Vernon, G; Joe Murdaca, G; Ivan Chukarov, D; Jacob Panetta, D; Brandon Fortunato, D; Julian Kislin, D; Connor Russell, D; Garret Cockerill, D; Logan Cockerill, F; Derek Lodermeier, F; Ryan Scarfo, F; Chris Grando, F; Jerry D'Amigo, F; Olivier Nadeau, F; Justin McRae, F; Matt Iacopelli, F; Brendan Harris, F; Garrett VanWyhe, F; Christopher Brown, F
 
Reserve List - Riley Fiddler-Schultz, F; Craig Martin, F
Playoff Eligible List - Damien Giroux, F; Michael Houser, G; Noah Laaouan, D
 
Kalamazoo Wings - Hunter Vorva, G; Jonathan Lemieux, G; Jay Keranen, D; Chaz Reddekopp, D; Connor Walters, D; Chad Nychuk, D; Derek Daschke, D; Michael Joyaux, D; Jacob Nordqvist, D; Ted Nichol, F; Collin Adams, F; Quinn Preston, F; Jordan Seyfert, F; Ayden MacDonald, F; David Keefer, F; Luke Morgan, F; Evan Dougherty, F; Josh Passolt, F; Brian Chambers, F; Erik Bradford, F
 
Reserve List - Steve Holtz, D; Justin Taylor, F; Tanner Sorenson, F; Jack Olmstead, F
 
Kansas City Mavericks – Jack LaFontaine, G; Cale Morris, G; Jake McLaughlin, D; Theo Calvas, D; Marc-Olivier Duquette, D; David Noel, D; Ryan Jones, D; Nate Knoepke, D; Casey Carreau, F; Kyle Jackson, F; Cole Coskey, F; Justin Nachbaur, F; Nolan Walker, F; Jeremy McKenna, F; Maxim Andreev, F; Patrick Curry, F; David Cotton, F; Jake Jaremko, F; Cade Borchardt, F; Jacob Hayhurst, F
 
Reserve List - Brad Schoonbaert, F; Justin MacPherson, D; Nolan Sullivan, F; Jakob Brahaney, D
 
Maine Mariners - Brad Arvanitis, G; Shane Starrett, G; Fedor Gordeev, D; Connor Doherty, D; Ethan Ritchie, D; Zach Malatesta, D; Gabriel Chicoine, D; Andrew Peski, D; Ryan Mast, D; Brooklyn Kalmikov, F; Tyler Drevitch, F; Bennett Stockdale, F; Alex Kile, F; Xander Lamppa, F; Chase Zieky, F; Owen Pederson, F; Christian Sarlo, F; Wyllum Deveaux, F; Adam Mechura, F; Ty Cheveldayoff, F
 
Reserve List - Sebastian Vidmar, F; Cameron Askew, F
Playoff Eligible List - Jimmy Lambert, F; Kyle Keyser, G; Curtis Hall, F
 
Norfolk Admirals - Yaniv Perets, G; Oskari Salminen, G; Carson Musser, D; Josh McDougall, D; Simon Kubicek, D; Connor Fedorek, D; Andrew McLean, D; Darick Louis-Jean, D; Dakota Krebs, D; Austen Keating, F; Sean Montgomery, F; Gehrett Sargis, F; Danny Katic, F; Keegan Iverson, F; Keaton Jameson, F; Thomas Caron, F; Brandon Osmundson, F; Brady Fleurent, F; Mathieu Roy, F
 
Reserve List - Denis Smirnov, F; Stepan Timofeyev, F
Playoff Eligible List - Domenick Fensore, D; Ronan Seeley, D; Griffin Mendel, D; Thomas Milic, G; Carson Golder, F; Mark Liwiski, F; Dmitri Kuzmin, D
 
Orlando Solar Bears - Francis Boisvert, G; Evan Fitzpatrick, G; Jimmy Mazza, D; Ben Carroll, D; Chase Carter, D; Marc-Andre Gaudet, D; Kurt Gosselin, D; Zachary Massicotte, D; Spencer Kersten, F; Kelly Bent, F; Aaron Luchuk, F; Jaydon Dureau, F; Tyler Bird, F; Luke Boka, F; Darik Angeli, F; Alex Frye, F; Jesse Jacques, F; Brayden Low, F; Tanner Schachle, F
 
Reserve List - Kevin Lombardi, F; Avery Winslow, D
Playoff Eligible List - Chris Harpur, D; Tanner Dickinson, F; Mitchell Hoelscher, F; Jeremie Biakabutuka, D; Brandon Halverson, G
 
Toledo Walleye - John Lethemon, G; Jan Bednar, G; Grant Gabriele, D; Michael Prapavessis, D; Jacob Graves, D; Brendon Michaelian, D; Matt Anderson, D; Riley McCourt, D; Alexandre Doucet, F; Brady Gilmour, F; Jason Willms, F; Brandon Hawkins, F; Trenton Bliss, F; Orrin Centazzo, F; Sam Craggs, F; Brandon Kruse, F; Dalton Messina, F; Conlan Keenan, F; Riley Sawchuk, F
 
Reserve List - Darian Pilon, F; Jed Pietila, D; Cole Cameron, D; Chase Gresock, F
Playoff Eligible List - Mitch Lewandowski, F
 
Trois-Rivières Lions - Zachary Bouthillier, G; Zachary Emond, G; Miguel Tourigny, D; Cory Thomas, D; Jacob Paquette, D; Chris Merisier-Ortiz, D; Brycen Martin, D; Kirby Proctor, D; Charles-Antoine Paiement, F; Alex-Olivier Voyer, F; Mason Kohn, F; John Parker-Jones, F; Cedric Montminy, F; Jonathan Yantsis, F; Nolan Yaremko, F; Anthony Beauregard, F; Jakov Novak, F; Nicolas Guay, F; Justin Ducharme, F; Tyler Hylland, F
 
Reserve List – Joe Vrbetic, G; Lukash Matthews, D; Nicolas Lariviere, F
Playoff Eligible List - Chris Jandric, D; Strauss Mann, G
 
Tulsa Oilers – Julian Junca, G; Gage Alexander, G; Anthony Costantini, D; Karl Boudrias, D; Jarod Hilderman, D; Mike McKeem, D; Duggie Lagrone, D; Cade Townend, D; Austin Albrecht, F; Jaxsen Wiebe, F; Conner Roulette, F; Kyle Crnkovic, F; Dante Sheriff, F; Blake McLaughlin, F; Josh Nelson, F; Eddie Matsushima, F; Jamie Rome, F; Alec Butcher, F; Michael Farren, F; Kishaun Gervais, F
 
Reserve List - Tyler Poulsen, F; Trevor Thurston, D; Jaden Shields, D
Playoff Eligible List – Luka Profaca, D
 
Wheeling Nailers – Jaxon Castor, G; Taylor Gauthier, G; Louie Roehl, D; David Drake, D; Phip Waugh, D; Thimo Nickl, D; Justin Lee, D; Davis Bunz, D; Jared Westcott, F; Dustin Manz, F; Justin Addamo, F; Dillon Hamaliuk, F; Jordan Frasca, F; Peter Laviolette, F; Cal Kiefiuk, F; Tanner Laderoute, F; Matt Koopman, F; David Jankowski, F; Jordan Martel, F
 
Playoff Eligible List - Lukas Svejkovsky, F; Raivis Ansons, F; Owen Headrick, D; Evan Vierling, F; Isaac Belliveau, D; Matt Quercia, F; Garret Sparks, G
 

Please enable Javascript to view this content

Latest News

More News
ECHL Transactions - May 18
ECHL Transactions - May 18
ECHL announces fine, suspension
ECHL announces fine, suspension
ECHL Today - May 18
ECHL Today - May 18
ECHL Transactions - May 17
ECHL Transactions - May 17
Stingrays name Nightingale as head coach
Stingrays name Nightingale as head coach
Officials named for Conference Finals
Officials named for Conference Finals
Jason Binkley named Royals head coach and general manager
Jason Binkley named Royals head coach and general manager
ECHL Today - May 17
ECHL Today - May 17
Western Conference Finals Preview
Western Conference Finals Preview

Sign Up For Updates

Sign up for our email newsletter to be the first to know about ECHL news!

Our Sponsors