1. Home
  2. News
  3. Division Semifinals Schedule for 2022 Kelly Cup Playoffs

Division Semifinals Schedule for 2022 Kelly Cup Playoffs

Monday, April 18th
Division Semifinals Schedule for 2022 Kelly Cup Playoffs

The ECHL on Sunday announced the schedule for the Division Semifinals in the 2022 Kelly Cup Playoffs.All series in the 2022 Kelly Cup Playoffs are best-of-seven series.North Division Semifinals#1 Reading Royals (45-17-9) vs. #4 Maine Mariners (33-31-8)Game 1 – Wednesday, April 20 at 7 p.m. ET at ReadingGame 2 – Friday, April 22 at 7 p.m. ET at ReadingGame 3 – Thursday, April 28 at 7 p.m. ET at MaineGame 4 – Friday, April 29 at 7:15 p.m. ET at MaineGame 5 – Saturday, April 30 at 6 p.m. ET at Maine (If Necessary)Game 6 – Monday, May 2 at 7 p.m. ET at Reading (If Necessary)Game 7 –Wednesday, May 4 at 7 p.m. ET at Reading (If Necessary) #2 Newfoundland Growlers (42-20-5) vs. #3 Trois-Rivières Lions (34-29-6) Game 1 – Friday, April 22 at 7 p.m. NT at NewfoundlandGame 2 – Saturday, April 23 at 7 p.m. NT at NewfoundlandGame 3 – Tuesday, April 26 at 7 p.m. ET at Trois-Rivières  Game 4 – Thursday, April 28 at 7 p.m. ET at Trois-RivièresGame 5 – Saturday, April 30 at 7 p.m. ET at Trois-Rivières (If Necessary)Game 6 – Monday, May 2 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland (If Necessary)Game 7 – Tuesday, May 3 at 7 p.m. NT at Newfoundland (If Necessary) South Division Semifinals #1 Florida Everblades (42-20-10) vs. #4 Greenville Swamp Rabbits (33-29-10)Game 1 – Friday, April 22 at 7:30 p.m. ET at FloridaGame 2 – Saturday, April 23 at 7 p.m. ET at FloridaGame 3 – Wednesday, April 27 at 7:05 p.m. ET at GreenvilleGame 4 – Friday, April 29 at 7:05 p.m. ET at GreenvilleGame 5 – Saturday, April 30 at 7:05 p.m. ET at Greenville (If Necessary)Game 6 – Monday, May 2 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)Game 7 – Wednesday, May 4 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Florida (If Necessary)#2 Atlanta Gladiators (43-24-5) vs. #3 Jacksonville Icemen (40-27-5)Game 1 – Thursday, April 21 at 7 p.m. ET at JacksonvilleGame 2 – Friday, April 22 at 7 p.m. ET at JacksonvilleGame 3 – Wednesday, April 27 at 7 p.m. ET at JacksonvilleGame 4 – Thursday, April 28 at 7 p.m. ET at JacksonvilleGame 5 – Sunday, May 1 at 3 p.m. ET at Atlanta (If Necessary)Game 6 – Monday, May 2 at 7 p.m. ET at Atlanta (If Necessary)Game 7 –Wednesday, May 4 at 7 p.m. ET at Atlanta (If Necessary) Central Division Semifinals#1 Toledo Walleye (49-19-4) vs. #4 Cincinnati Cyclones (36-32-4)Game 1 – Friday, April 22 at 7:35 p.m. ET at ToledoGame 2 – Saturday, April 23 at 7:35 p.m. ET at ToledoGame 3 – Monday, April 25 at 7:35 p.m. ET at CincinnatiGame 4 – Wednesday, April 27 at 7:35 p.m. ET at CincinnatiGame 5 – Thursday, April 28 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Cincinnati (If Necessary)Game 6 – Saturday, April 30 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary)Game 7 – Tuesday, May 3 at 7:35 p.m. ET at Toledo (If Necessary) #2 Fort Wayne Komets (40-25-7) vs. #3 Wheeling Nailers (37-31-4) Game 1 – Friday, April 22 at 8 p.m. ET at Fort WayneGame 2 – Saturday, April 23 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Fort WayneGame 3 – Wednesday, April 27 at 7:10 p.m. ET at WheelingGame 4 – Friday, April 29 at 7:10 p.m. ET at WheelingGame 5 – Saturday, April 30 at 7:10 p.m. ET at Wheeling (If Necessary)Game 6 – Monday, May 2 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne (If Necessary)Game 7 – Tuesday, May 3 at 7:30 p.m. ET at Fort Wayne (If Necessary) Mountain Division Semifinals #1 Utah Grizzlies (42-27-3) vs. #4 Tulsa Oilers (36-30-6)Game 1 – Friday, April 22 at 7:10 p.m. MT at UtahGame 2 – Saturday, April 23 at 7:10 p.m. MT at UtahGame 3 – Tuesday, April 26 at 7:05 p.m. CT at TulsaGame 4 – Wednesday, April 27 at 7:05 p.m. CT at TulsaGame 5 – Thursday, April 28 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Tulsa (If Necessary)Game 6 – Monday, May 2 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Utah (If Necessary)Game 7 – Wednesday, May 4 at 7:10 p.m. MT at Utah (If Necessary)#2 Rapid City Rush (36-25-11) vs. #3 Allen Americans (35-28-9)Game 1 – Friday, April 22 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Rapid CityGame 2 – Saturday, April 23 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Rapid CityGame 3 – Tuesday, April 26 at 7:05 p.m. CT at AllenGame 4 – Friday, April 29 at 7:05 p.m. CT at AllenGame 5 – Saturday, April 30 at 7:05 p.m. CT at Allen (If Necessary)Game 6 – Monday, May 2 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Rapid City (If Necessary)Game 7 – Wednesday, May 4 at 7:05 p.m. MT at Rapid City (If Necessary)

Latest News

More News
Officials named for 2024 Kelly Cup Finals
Officials named for 2024 Kelly Cup Finals
Bison announce affiliation with New York Rangers, name Barski as head coach
Bison announce affiliation with New York Rangers, name Barski as head coach
Preview of 2024 Kelly Cup Finals
Preview of 2024 Kelly Cup Finals
Alex Loh named first head coach in Knight Monsters history
Alex Loh named first head coach in Knight Monsters history
Schedule announced for 2024 Kelly Cup Finals
Schedule announced for 2024 Kelly Cup Finals
Florida wins E.A. "Bud" Gingher Trophy as Eastern Conference champions
Florida wins E.A. "Bud" Gingher Trophy as Eastern Conference champions
Ghost Pirates name Jared Staal as head coach
Ghost Pirates name Jared Staal as head coach
ECHL Today - May 28
ECHL Today - May 28
Kansas City wins Bruce Taylor Trophy as Western Conference champions
Kansas City wins Bruce Taylor Trophy as Western Conference champions

Sign Up For Updates

Sign up for our email newsletter to be the first to know about ECHL news!

Our Sponsors